Your Online Booking Partner
(02) 373-1881 | (02) 351-5994 | (02) 586-1010

TAIWAN TOURIST VISA

VISA FEE & ASSISTANCE:
SINGLE ENTRY – P3,900.00 per applicant *Three (3) working days to process
RUSH PROCESSING – P3,600.00 per applicant *One (1) working day to process
(Visa Fee is subject to change w/o prior notice)

GENERAL REQUIREMENTS

  1. A duly filled up visa application form (see attached form)
  2. Two (2) passport size photos 1.5×2 with white background (taken w/in the last (3) months)
  3. Passport valid for at least six (6) months from the date of departure and old showing previous travels
  4. Birth Certificate issued by PSA/NSO
  5. Marriage Contract issued by PSA/NSO(if married)
  6. Supporting documents related to the purpose of visit such as:
    • Air Ticket or Booking Certificate
    • Hotel Booking
    • Daily Itinerary
  7. Financial Statements of the applicants such as:
    • Bank Certificate or Bank Statement for last 6months
    • Copy of Income Tax Return
  8. IF EMPLOYED: Certificate of Employment (Letter of permission to leave from the employer, position, date hired, salary/compensation) and Copy of Company ID
  9. IF SELF-EMPLOYED/BUSINESS: Copy of Business Registration, Mayor’s Permit, DTI or SEC Registration

 

REMARKS

  • All documents must be original and one photocopy
  • NON-REFUNDABLE once it has been lodged
  • THE EMBASSY RESERVES THE RIGHT TO WITHHOLD THE REASON FOR THE DISAPPROVAL OF ANY VISA APPLICATION
  • EXEMPTION OF SUBMITTING REQUIREMENTS FOR THOSE WHO HAVE VALID VISA IN US, CANADA, JAPAN, AUSTRALIA, SCHENGEN COUNTRIES
  • UPDATED AS OF AUGUST 2016

 

DOWNLOADABLE FORMS
Tourist Visa – Taiwan Application Form