Your Online Booking Partner
(02) 373-1881 | (02) 351-5994 | (02) 586-1010

SOUTH KOREA TOURIST VISA
* Visa Lodging Fee of PHP 1,000.00 per person *
(Visa Fee is subject to change w/o prior notice)

GENERAL REQUIREMENTS

  1. Duly filled up Korea Visa Application Form *see attached file
  2. 2 pcs. ID picture with white background (2×2 / passport size)
  3. Valid Passport (at least 6 months valid)
  4. Original old passport if have visa of the following (used within the last 5 years): Australia, Canada, Chile, Japan, Korea, Ireland, Israel, Mexico, New Zealand, Turkey, United Kingdom, US, Schengen
  5. Original NSO Birth Certificate (issued within 1 year)
  6. Original NSO Marriage contract (If traveling with spouse) (issued within 1 year)
  7. Copy of PRC ID for professionals. (Doctors, Engineers, Accountants etc.)
  8. Copy of IBP ID for (Lawyers).

 

ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS

FOR EMPLOYEE:
· Original Bank Certificate (Must include account type, current balance, account opening date, 6 months average balance)
· Original Employment Certificate w/ approved leave of absence (Must include applicant’s position, date hired, compensation, address, office landline, e-mail address)
· Bank Statement (Original or certified true copy of bank statements/passbook for the last 3 months)
· Copy of Company ID
· Copy of ITR (w/ personal TIN number)

FOR BUSINESSMAN:
· Copy of Business Permit/Mayor’s Permit
· Copy of DTI/SEC
· Original Bank Certificate (Must include account type, current balance, account opening date, 6 months average balance)
· Bank Statement (Original or certified true copy of bank statements/passbook for the last 3 months)
· Copy of ITR (w/ personal TIN number)

FOR STUDENT
· Original School Certificate (May get at the school registrar)
· Copy of School ID
· Copy of NSO Birth Certificate
· Copy of Parent’s Bank Certificate (Must include account type, current balance, account opening date, 6 months average balance)
· Copy of Parent’s Bank Statement (Original or certified true copy of bank statements/passbook for the last 3 months)
· Parent’s ITR (w/ personal TIN number)

FOR RETIREES:
·
Retirement documents / Senior Citizen ID (copy)
· Original Bank Certificate (Must include account type, current balance, account opening date, 6 months average balance)

Provided by Biltmore Travel & Tours:
·
Hotel Voucher
· Flight Itinerary

REMARKS
* Visa processing normally takes 5-7 working days upon lodging
* The embassy has the right to request for further documents from the applicant to support his/her travel.
*Submission of any supporting documents not listed above is encouraged.
*Upon submission of application, other documents may not be returned by embassy.

DOWNLOADABLE FORMS
KOREAN VISA APPLICATION FORM