Your Online Booking Partner
(02) 373-1881 | (02) 351-5994 | (02) 586-1010

CHINA TOURIST VISA APPLICATION
VISA & PROCESSING FEE

Visa Fee

Single Entry

Double Entry

6 Months Multiple

Philippine Passport

Php 3,200.00 per person

Php 4,000.00 per person

Php 4,800.00 per person

GENERAL REQUIREMENTS

  1. Original Passport – valid for at least another 6 months with at least one blank visa page, a photocopy of the passport’s information/photo page and emergency contact page.
  2. Visa Application Form – You must submit truthfully completed and signed form with A4 size bond paper. Do not leave any field blank. Write N/A if the question does not apply to you
  3. 2 pcs of Photo (48mm x 33mm size) – Affix one color photo on the Application Form. The photo should be recent, front view, white background, in 48mm x 33mm size without head covering.

 

ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS

FIRST TIME APPLICANT

· Original Bank Certificates – should contains the following information:

    1. Type of Account (Savings/Current Account only)
    2. Account number
    3. Account opening date
    4. Attached the original Official Receipt/Debit Memo/ Certification of Waived Fee

· Statement of Accounts  last 6 months transaction (original and photocopy of all pages), or Passbook – updated monthly (original and photocopy of all pages)

· For Employee Original Employment Certificate with approved leave of absence (Must include applicant’s position, date hired, compensation, address, office landline, e-mail address)

· For Self-Employed/Businessman – Copy  of Business Permit from SEC or DTI; Copy of Business Permit of Mayor’s Permit

· Copy of latest BIR-stamped Income Tax Return form

PREVIOUS APPLICANT (with used China Visa)

· Please submit the Original Passport with used China Visa and 1 Photocopy.

IF BUSINESS PURPOSE/BUSINESS VISA:

·  Invitation letters issued by commercial business partners in China (w/ red Stamp) Those who visit China for technical support, R&D, management or consulting etc., unless for any business activity regarding winning projects, or technical support or training for machinery equipments imported to China, or for any business activity for subsidiaries, branches or representative offices in China and will stay in China for less than 90 days, should apply for Z visa.

REMARKS

  1. Regular processing time is 4-5 working days
  2. Visa Fees are NON-REFUNDABLE and NON-TRANSFERABLE.
  3. The visa application form must be filled out truly with capital letter, clearly and completely.

 

DOWNLOADABLE FORMS

CHINA VISA APPLICATION FORM