Your Online Booking Partner
(02) 373-1881 | (02) 351-5994 | (02) 586-1010

VISA, COURIER AND ASSISTANCE FEE – Php 7,500.00 per person

Forms to be filled up: (all forms are available for download below)

  • Application for Temporary Resident Visa (IMM5257)
  • Family Information (IMM5645E)
  • Schedule 1 – Application for Temporary Resident (IMM5257E)
  • Visa Office Instructions (IMM5877E)
  • Statutory Declaration of Common – Law Union (IMM5409E) (if applicable)
  • Use of Representative (IMM5476E)
  • VFS Consent (Authorizing Biltmore Travel to process your application)
  • Document checklist (IMM5484E) for reference

 

GENERAL REQUIREMENTS:

  1. Valid Passport (at least 6 months valid on or before the travel dates)
  2. Two (2) pcs. of passport size picture (white background)
  3. Original Passport/s: Valid and Old passport/s
  4. Photocopy of all arrival stamps & visas
  5. Original NSO Birth Certificate
  6. Proof of family ties in the Philippines (NSO Birth/Marriage Certificate)
  7. If Employed: Employment Certificate (must include position, date hired, compensation, office address, HR landline number(cell-phone number is not allowed), HR e-mail address) Copy of Pay slips and Copy of Company ID
  8. Self-Employed: Copy of Business license/permits, registration and financial statement
  9. Copy of Income Tax Return
  10. Proof of Assets:
    a. Bank certificate or Bank Statement with  at least 3months bank statements
    b. Other personal assets like: ORCR, LAND TITLE, CONDO (if available)
    c. Credit card (Billing Statement for past 3 months) (if available)
    d. One (1) Original Government ID
  11. Accommodations and Travel Docs
    a. Flight Itinerary (*c/o Flyiteasy)
    b. Hotel Voucher (*c/o Flyiteasy)
    c. Daily Itinerary (if available or *c/o Flyiteasy)
  12. If invited, proof of invitation, proof of residency of the inviter or copy of his/her Passport in Canada
  13. If your applying for business purpose, please provide an Invitation Letter from the Company in Canada
  14. If trip is sponsored, please provide Guarantee Letter and proof of financial support and socio-economic status of the sponsor (such as certified of Employment if employed, Business documents if self-employed; Financial support such as Bank Certificate/Statements and other supporting documents)

IMPORTANT REMINDER:

  •   Regular Visa Processing is two (2) weeks from date of lodging, but still subject to the decision of the of the embassy.
  • The embassy may issue the applicant a single, double pr multiple entry visa, depending on what the consul think is applicable.
  • The embassy has the right to request additional requirements that they think is necessary to support the application.

REMARKS:

  • Fees above are per applicant
  • Fees are subject to change without prior notice
  • Visa charges are strictly non refundable / Non transferable

 

DOWNLOADABLE FORMS
(Kindly save first to your computer before opening the file)

application-form-for-temporary-resident-visa

document-checklist-for-a-temporary-resident-visa

family-informations

tatutory-declaration-of-common-law-union

use-of-a-representative

vfs-consentvisa-office-instructions